Midnight Occult Civil Servants
Midnight Occult Civil Servants

Midnight Occult Civil Servants

Other Name: 深夜的超自然公務員 ; 真夜中のオカルト公務員 ; Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin

Status: Ongoing

Author: Youko Tamotsu

Plot Summary:

Description : Arata Miyako is a new government worker assigned to the Shinjuku Ward Office's “Nighttime Regional Relations” department. Each of Tokyo's 23 wards has one such department, which were established to solve paranormal and occult-related events. Arata can understand non-human speech that no one else understands, and he encounters a youkai at Shinjuku Gyoen park that calls him Abe no Seimei — the name of a historical Japanese occultist and diviner.

News Manga series
touch-left.png touch-right.png