Infinite Viral Infection
Infinite Viral Infection

Infinite Viral Infection

Other Name: 无限变异

Status: Ongoing

Author: Dong Bu Liao

Plot Summary:

Description : Zhao Yifan was transported to an alternative reality after a Zombie Apocalypse occurred. There, the surviving humans gathered together and built the "Academy" as a refuge against the zombies. However, despite the top-notch security of the Academy, it was no safer than the zombie-infested outside world. While at the Academy, Zhao Yifan turned into a mutant with the ability to absorb the powers of other zombies after he was bitten by a variant zombie. In order to protect the people he cares about, Zhao Yifan must use the powers at his disposal to find a way to survive!

News Manga series
touch-left.png touch-right.png