I Was Dismissed From The Hero’S Party Because They Don’T Need My Training Skills, So I Strengthened My [Fief] Which I Got As A Replacement For My Retirement Money.
I Was Dismissed From The Hero’S Party Because They Don’T Need My Training Skills, So I Strengthened My [Fief] Which I Got As A Replacement For My Retirement Money.

I Was Dismissed From The Hero’S Party Because They Don’T Need My Training Skills, So I Strengthened My [Fief] Which I Got As A Replacement For My Retirement Money.

Other Name: Ikusei Skill wa Mou Iranai to Yuusha Party o Kaiko Sareta no de, Taishoku Kingawari ni Moratta “Ryouchi” o Tsuyoku Shitemiru ; 育成スキルはもういらないと勇者パーティを解雇されたので、退職金がわりにもらった【領地】を強くしてみる

Status: Ongoing

Author: Takahashi Yoshiyuki Kuro Ouji

Plot Summary:

Description : It feels like I (27 y/o) who specialized in [Training] skill was no longer necessary for the Hero’s party which has grown stronger for a certain degree. At first, I was the center of the party but in the end, the hero dismissed me from the party. However, because I have「Made a great contribution to the party until now」, I received a small「Fief」instead of retirement money. As my heart felt the loneliness of leaving the adventures front-line and heading to my territory, I thought something after seeing the seven villages with their 2500 population. My thoughts are the following… I wonder if I train these people, won’t my territory become strong enough that could even defeat the demon lord?

News Manga series
touch-left.png touch-right.png